Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar
Welcome to Paulding Exempted Village Schools
COMBINED 5TH GRADE MUSIC PROGRAM

The Oakwood and Paulding 5th grade music classes performed as a combined choir (with only one practice the day of the program) at each of their elementary buildings.  Paulding 5th grade also ate lunch at Oakwood with their fellow 5th graders.
Oakwood and Paulding 5th grade music program Oakwood and Paulding 5th grade music program

 


Read More
ART SHOW

Paulding Elementary held thier Night of the Arts on April 11.  Many master pieces created by the students were on display.

5th Grade Night of the Arts display
5th Grade display - "The Dragon"

 


Read More
PEONY PAGEANT RUNNER UP

Congratulations to PHS Senior Estee Miller who was named First Runner Up and Miss Congeniality in the Van Wert Peony Pageant.  The Peony Festival will be held June 2-4, 2017.

Peony Pageant 1st Runner Up - Estee Miller


Read More
FCCLA STUDENTS WIN SILVER MEDALS

Paulding High School FCCLA members recently competed at the Regional Star Event Competition at Penta Career Center. Lonna Saylor, Haleigh Stallbaum and Leona Alred each received a silver medal for their projects.
FCCLA winners    FCCLA winners
 


Read More
SCIENCE FAIR WINNERS MOVE ON TO STATE

HS & MS District Science Fari winners
Science Fair students (High School and Middle School) win award for the school with the most Superior ratings at the District Science Fair!  Most of these students will be competing at the state level on May 13.
Front L-R: Cade McGarvey, Baylee March, Jalynn Parrett, Preston Ingol, Jordyn Merriman, Kaylee Tressler and Hailey Wwidenhamer.
Back L-R:  Hunter Kauser, Sadie Estle, Preston Johanns and advisors, Mrs. Favorito and Mrs. Johnson.
Missing is Molly Adams.


JR. HIGH DISTRICT SCIENCE FAIR WINNERS

Five Middle School students earned Superior ratings at the District Science Fair held at ONU on March 18.  These students will move on the the State Science Fair in May.

MS District Science Fair winners

L-R: Sadie Estle, Molly Adams, Baylee March, Jalynn Parrett, & Hunter Kauser.
Jalynn also won the Audubon Award and Environmental Science Award, and Hunter won the Naval Science Award.


ENGINEERING TEAM TAKES 1ST PLACE

Paulding Engineering Varsity team won the first place trophy at the T.E.A.M.s competition at Ohio Northern.  More than 30 teams participated in the Varsity division.
2017 Enginieering Team
Front L-R:  Christin Clapsaddle, Chantal Monnier, Emma McMaster
Back L-R:  Robert Deitrick, William Deisler, Aaron Horstman, Dayton Pracht


Read More
HOST FAMILIES NEEDED
Are you ready to share your AMERICA?  Host an Exchange Student!!!!!
EF (Education First) High School Exchange Year, a Non-Profit Organization, is looking for Host families to host exchange students in Northwest Ohio. The students are 15-18 years of age, are fully insured, have their own spending money and are fluent in English. If you would like more info please contact EF Coordinator Patty Weber 419-783-8322 or e-mail Pw42465@yahoo.com

DISTRICT SCIENCE FAIR RESULTS

Cade McGarvery - 1st Place District Science Fair    HS Distirct Science Fair winners

Left:  1st  Place Cade McGarvey--Junior:  qualified for the International Science Fair which will be held in Los Angels in May.  Cade will be competing against the top 2000 HS students in the world.

Right: 2nd picture:  Senior District Science fair qualifiers:  Left to right, Chantal Monnier, Preston Johanns (5th place), Preston Ingol. 


Read More
Read all news
Calendar & Events
<<April 2017>>
SMTWTFS
2627282930311
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30123456

Facebook

 
Paulding Exempted Village Schools
405 N. Water Street
Paulding, OH 45879

Phone: 419-399-4656
Fax: 419-399-2404
Paulding Exempted Village Schools